UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

577 Scholars Make Fall '06 Dean's List

A total of 577 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the fall ’06 semester, according to records released by Avis Stuard, registrar. Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours.

The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biochemistry
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med

Biology/Pre-Med 3+1
Chemistry
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy
Computer Science
Deciding
Elementary Education

Elementary Education (1-6) Engineering
English
Health/Physical Education
History
Mass Communications
Microbiology
Middle School Education
Music Perform/Instrumental
Music Perform/Vocal

Non-Degree (A&S)
PharmD - College of Pharmacy
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Social Studies Education
Sociology
Spanish
Special Education
Speech Pathology

ACCOUNTING: Matthew Alemu, Sr., Carver-Philadelphia, Pa.; Whitney Brown, Jr. Thibodaux High-Thibodaux, La.; Kojavona Hamilton, Jr., East St. John-Reserve, La.; Sabrina Jones, So., Leesville High-Leesville, La.; Jessica Martinez, Jr. Sarah Reed; Awndaasha Moore, So., McDonogh 35; Dominique Payne, Fr., Mastbaum-Philadelphia, Pa.; Christopher Phoenix, Jr., De La Salle; and Cassandra Shepard, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.

ART: Kimberly Mitchell, Jr., Atlee-Mechnicsville, Va.; and Rachel Steele, Sr., San Diego High-San Diego, Calif.

BUSINESS/FINANCE: Taryn Hicks, Sr., John F. Kennedy-Sacramento, Calif.; and Aminn Thompson, So., Bro. Martin.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT: Denise Bourgeois, Sr., John Stevens-Edison, N.J.; Brooks Duplessis, Sr., De La Salle; Bryttannie Mason, So., Queen of Peace-Burbank, Ill.; and Klas Sylvander, Sr., Dahlbergs-Jontoping, Sweden.

BUSINESS/MARKETING: Ashley Barnes, Sr., Bonnabel-Kenner, La.; Teanakia DeOcampo, Sr., Vallejo High-Vallejo, Calif.; Crystal Dobbins, Sr., Lakeview-Garland, Texas; Christina Gilbert, Jr., Valley-West Des Moines, Iowa.; Camiel Irving, Jr., Notre Dame-Baltimore, Md.; Jewel Pichon, Sr., Salmen-Slidell, La.; Mitchell Shanks, Sr., Naperville North-Naperville, Ill.; Jessica Taylor, So., Oxnard High-Oxnard, Calif.; Brian Terry, Jr., Health Professions-Dallas, Texas; and Darren Wallace, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.

BIOCHEMISTRY: Mecca Abdullah, Sr., Central-Natchitoches, La.; and Tony Davis, Sr., Montbello High-Denver, Colo.

BIOLOGY: Dana Clark, So., Bishop McNamara-Forestville, Md.; Tara Coates, Sr., Reitz-Evansville, Ind.; Nicolle Daily, So., SW Dekalb-Decatur, Ga.; Pascha Ford, So., Memorial-Port Arthur, Texas; Kennedy Iheanacho, Fr., Dudley-Greensboro, N.C.; Hong Le, Jr., Pascagoula High-Pascagola, Miss.; Rayanne Lee, Sr., St. Mary's Academy; Stephanie Mays, Sr., Ramsay-Birmingham, Ala.; Danisha McCall, Jr., Diamond Ranch-Pomona, Calif.; Darron Meyers, Sr., McDonogh 35; Stephanie Miles, Jr., East Valley-Redlands, Calif.; Uchechukwu Obih, Sr., Dominican; Janira Rodriguez, Jr., Regional-Amherst, Mass.; Charlean Sadler, Jr., Bowie-Arlington, Texas; Carla Samuel, So. Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; and Nazima Yousuf, Jr., Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED: Nana-Aisha Adamu, Fr., Watson Chapel-Pine Bluff, Ark.; James Addison, Jr., Bolton-Alexandria, La.; Airat Agbetoba, Jr., Bush-Richmond, Texas; Syed Ahmed, Fr., Grace King-Metairie, La.; Garrett Anderson, Jr., Bradwell-Hinesville, Ga.; Michael Aregbesola, Jr., Bishop Moore-Orlanda, Fla.; Rita Aregbesola, Fr., Bishop Moore-Orlando, Fla; Jacquelyn Bailey, Jr., Marquette-Chesterfield, Mo.; Rachel Bellamy, Sr., Columbia-Maplewood, N.J.; Eboni Betts, Jr., Spring Valley-Columbia, S.C.; Meghan Bias, So., Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, La.; Asia Bradley-Stephens, Jr., Mountain Pointe-Phoenix, Ariz.; Jasmine Branchcomb, Sr. Deer Valley-Antioch, Calif.; Donald Brown, Jr., Grand Blanc High-Gand Blanc, Mich.; Vienne Brown, Fr., Woodward-College Park, Ga.; Emmary Butler, Sr., North Side-Fort Wayne, Ind.; Megan Butler, Sr. Amite High-Amite, La.; Kristen Buxton, Jr. Cherokee-Marlton, N.J.; Carissa Campos, Jr., St. John the Baptist-Coram, N.Y.; Tory Caudle, St., Arsenal-Indianapolis, Ind.;

Brenton Combre, So., Jesuit-Houston, Texas; Joshua Coney, Jr., Debakey-Houston, Texas; Traci Cox, So., Northwestern-Hyattsville, Md.; Sheley Dailey, So., Bishop McNamara-Forestville, Md.; Erik Davis, So., Brother Martin; LaTaura Davis, So., McMain; Tommy Do, Fr., De La Salle; Candace Douglas, Jr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Nikkia Edwards, Jr., Forest-Garland, Texas; Ashley Ellerbe, Jr., Frederick Douglass-Atlanta, Ga.; Sandra Eluhu, Sr., Brentwood High-Brentwood, Tenn.; Lakeshia Entzminger, Sr., Dudley-Greensboro, N.C.; Laketa Entzminger, Sr., Dudley-Greensboro, N.C.; Erica Fields, So., Redan-Stone Mountain, Ga.; Helen Flippin, Sr., Cathedral-Indianapolis, Ind.; Newton Ford, Jr., White Station-Memphis, Tenn.; Cintasha Frazier, Sr., Wilkinson-Orangeburg, S.C.; Thomas Fugate, Sr., Fairport High-Fairport, N.Y.; Bryan Gallerson, So., Plano High-Plano, Texas; Detrielle Ganier, So., Dominican;

Chari Gary, Jr., Benjamin Mays-Atlanta, Ga.; Kristin Gates, Sr., Thornwood-So. Holland, Ill.; Kyra Gautier, Fr., Hahnville-Boutte, La.; Nedra Goldman, Sr., Lindblom-Chicago, Ill.; Breyanna Grays, Jr., Grand Blanc High-Grand Blanc, Mich.; Monique Greene, Sr., St. John's-Washington, D.C.; Chelbi Grows, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero, La.; Nichole Guillory, Sr., Church Point High-Church Pt., La.; Sheree Guimont, Sr., Duncanville High-Duncanville, Texas; Averine Hamb, Fr., Riverwood-Atlanta, Ga.; Holly Hardrick, Sr., Lovejoy High-Lovejoy, Ga.; Whitney Hardy, Jr., St. Louis Catholic-Lake Charles, La.; Monique Harris, Sr., Rufus King-Milwaukee, Wisc.; David Hewlett, Jr., Damien-Pomona, Calif.; Jenna Hill, Fr., McMain; Maya Hills, So., School for Math/Science-Natchitoches, La.; Conisha Holloman, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Michael Holmes, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Lashundra Hooker, So., Ouachita-Monroe, La.; Shakeilla Howell, Sr., Cicely Tyson-East Orange, N.J.;

Muntaha Hussein, Sr., Avondale High-Avondale Estates, Ga.; Jessica Isom, Fr., Sanford-Fayetteville, N.C.; Nicole James, So., Hightower-Missouri City, Texas; LaShanna Johnson, Fr., Indiana Academy-Gary, Ind.; Lateef Johnson, Sr., Spring Valley-Columbia, S.C.; Lauren Johnson, Jr., Lincoln-Gahanna, Ohio; Katrina Jones, Jr., Patrick Henry-Minneapolis, Minn.; Ebony Juakali, Jr. Warren Easton; Clayton Kidd, So., Cypress Ridge-Houston, Texas; Christopher Laynes, Fr., Catholic-Baton Rouge, La.; Quentin Lewis, Fr., Longview High-Longview, Texas;
Lateefah Lord, Sr., St. Joseph-Frederkstd, V.I.; Danielle Lundy, So., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Cecilia Luong, Sr., Ben Franklin; Anita Madison, Fr., Xavier Prep; Anh Van, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Sophia Mia, Sr., Ben Franklin; TeAra McClendon, Sr., Providence-Chicago, Ill.; Ebony McKinnies, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Ashley McPhie, Sr., Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs, Miss.;

Keisha Mitchell, Jr., North Central-Indianapolis, Ind.; Jheanell Morgan, Jr., Woodmere High-Woodmere, N.Y.; Candice Morris, Sr., Clear Creek-League City, Texas; Dung Nguyen, Sr., McMain; Kim Hanh Nguyen, Sr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Thuy-Huy Nhan, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Kayla Nixon, Jr., Stanton-Jacksonville, Fla.; Adrienne Noble, So., Pattonville-Maryland Heights, Mo.; Arielle Norris, Jr., Denton High-Denton, Texas; Chika Nwankwo, Jr., Rowlett High-Rowlett, Texas; Chininyelum Obih, Jr., Dominican; Ugochi Obih, Fr., Dominican; Kelechi Okoroha, Jr., Dulles-Sugarland, Texas; Kimberly Onyirioha, Jr., Debakey Health Professions-Houston, Texas; Mikah Owen, Sr., John F. Kennedy-Sacramento, Calif.; Arianne Payne, So., Redan-Stone Mountain, Ga.; Ellegant Pearson, Jr., Oxon Hill High-Oxon High, Md.; Crysell Pendleton, Jr., Langham Creek-Houston, Texas; Julia Peters, Fr. West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Leslie Pham, So., Dominican;


Dorcas Pinto, Jr., Oxon Hill High-Oxon Hill, Md.; Alicia Pressley, Jr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Angela Pressley, Jr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Chasiti Reid, So., Morgan County-Madison, Ga.; Marcia Richard, So., Lafayette High-Lafayette, La.; Brittney Richardson, Jr., Independence High-Independence, La.; Terry Richardson, Jr., Stockbridge High-Stockbridge, Ga.; Amber Robins, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Leona Robinson, So. Ben Franklin; Lindsay Ross, So., Health Professions-Dallas, Texas; Tiffany Russ, So., Wilkinson County-Woodville, Miss.; Rebekah Sadaiappen, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; Ashley Screws, Jr., Renaissance-Detroit, Mich.; Arie Shaw, Jr., Neville-Monroe, La.; Brittany Singleton, Fr., Foster-Richmond, Texas; Chelsea Singleton, So., Tri Cities-East Point, Ga.; Ashley Smith, Jr., Albert Einstein-Kensington, Md.; Ayronada Smith, Fr., Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Pauline Smith, Fr., Bishop Borgess-Redford, Mich.; Sanitra Smith, Sr., Canyon Del Oro-Tucson-Ariz.;

Janelle Snoddy, Jr., Community-North Las Vegas, Nev.; Courtney Solomon, Sr., DeSoto High-DeSoto, Texas; Erica Stevens, Jr., Murphy-Mobile, Ala.; Monee Thomas, So., Northside-Lafayette, La.; Janae Thompson, So., Thornton Township-Dolton, Ill.; Hau Tram, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Juliet Tran, Sr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Kimberly Tran, Sr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Shelly Tran, So., Immaculata-Marrero, La.; Thao-Nguyen Tran, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Rania Travis, Fr., Whitney Young-Chicago, Ill.; Trevonne Walford, Jr., Notre Dame-Baltimore, Md.; Brittany Walker, Sr., George Bush-Richmond, Texas; Angela Wallace, So., Sam Houston-Lake Charles, La.; Moses Washington, Sr., Polytechnic-Baltimore, Md.; Amanda Williams, Fr., Frisco High-Frisco, Texas; Brittney Williams, Jr., Kenwood-Chicago, Ill.; Diedria Williams, Sr., Plaquemines High-Plaquemine, La.; Donald Williams, Jr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Lagina Williams, So., Merrillville High-Merrillville, Ind.; Lauren Williamson, Jr., Ben Franklin; Brittany Willis, So., Polytechnic-Baltimore, Md.; Marcella Willis, Sr., Western Branch-Chesapeake, Va.; Shardae Wise, Sr., McMain; Ian Woods, Sr., Antilles-St. Thomas, V.I.; and David Yarbrough, So., Sparkman-Toney, Ala.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED 3+1: Merije Chukumerije, Fr., Colony-Ontario, Calif.

CHEMISTRY: Vincent Ekenga, Fr., Brentwood High-Brentwood, Mo.; Torrey Fingal, Jr., Flowers-Springdale, Md.; Amber Hamilton, Jr., Plaquemine High-Plaquemine, La.; Ashley Scioneaux, Jr., East St. John-LaPlace, La.; Gwenevere Weatherspoon, Sr., Hoover High-Hoover, Ala.; and Gentri Williams, Jr., Family Christian-Baton Rouge, La.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED: Brittany Allison, So., Dominican; LaShathan Banks, Fr., McKinley-Baton Rouge, La.; Wonestta Collins, Jr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville, La.; Shavaun Cotton, Sr., Longview High-Longview, Texas; Dorothea Dixon, Jr., Harrison Central-Gulfport, Miss.; Kirsten Gambrell, Sr., Meridian High-Meridian, Miss.; Geannette Green, So., Ronald Reagan-San Antonio, Texas; Hassan Hamide, So., Bonnabel-Kenner, La.; Karmynah Helaire, Sr., Central-Natchitoches, La.; Lindsey Holloman, Jr., Starr's Mill-Fayetteville, Ga.; John Hunter, So., McMain; Monique Lewis, So., Fine Arts-Detroit, La.; Sesily Macon, Jr., Etiwanda High-Etiwanda, Calif.; Leslee McElrath, So., Hughes Center-Cincinnati, Ohio; Deneshia McIntosh, Sr., Creekview-Carrollton, Texas; Ashley McNeil, So., San Marcos High-San Marcos, Texas; Desmin Milner, Jr., Ramsay-Birmingham, Ala.; Josiah Morgan, Fr., McDonogh 35; Shauntell Myles., So., Petersburg High-Petersburg, Va.; John Nguyen, Sr., Ben Franklin;

Quynh Nguyen, Sr., McMain; Owokunile Otubusin, So., Thurgood Marshall-Missouri City, Texas; Tyra Reece, Fr., Valley Christian-Cerritos, Calif.; Anza Stanley, Sr., Richwood-Monroe, La.; Travis Tran, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Viet-Huy Truong, Fr., Ellender-Houma, La.;
Maesha Twyner, Jr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian, Miss.; Vincent Vu, Sr., De La Salle; and Michelle White, Sr., Westlake-Atlanta, Ga.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY: Gloria Abbey, Fr., El Dorado High-El Dorado, Ariz.; Ryan Boudreau, Fr., Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Ashley Broden, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Elizabeth Cao, Sr., Glenbard-Carol Stream, Ill.; Alesia Carmouche, So., North Shore-Houston, Texas; David Collins, Fr., Caddo-Shreveport, La.; Sandy Dang, Fr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Huy Dinh, So., Abramson; Kim-Hue Dinh, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Linh Do, Fr., McMain; David Duong, So., Naugatuck High-Naugatuck, Conn.; Ryan Francois, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Brittany Franklin, So., Ben Franklin; India Gaines, So., Frederick Douglass-Atlanta, Ga.; Christopher Gillard, So., West St. John-Edgard, La.; Merna Girgis, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Courtney Harrell, Fr., De La Salle; Lauren Holcomb, Fr., South Lafourche-Galliano, La.; Jocelyn Hooks, So., Moss Point High-Moss Point, La.; Britany jackson, Fr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.;

Jericka James, So., Scotlandville-Baron Rouge, La.; Uyen Tram Le, Fr., Laquinta-Westminister, Calif.; April Loper, So., Covington High-Covington, La.; Ha Luu, So., Baker-Mobile, Ala.; Phillip Luu, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero, La.; Lauren McCauley, So., Brooks-Chicago, Ill.; Marian Minias, So., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Luu Ngo, Fr., Cornerstone Christian-San Angelo, Texas; Andy Nguyen, So., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Dat Nguyen, So., D'Iberville High-D'Iberville, Miss.; Dat Nguyen, Fr., Glenbard-Carol Stream, Ill.; Hung Nguyen, So., St. Larence-Mount Calvary, Wisc.; John Nguyen, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Kim Phung Nguyen, Jr., Rutherford-Springfield, Fla.; Linda Nguyen, Fr., Chantilly High-Chantilly, Va.; Mai Nguyen, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Minh-Tam Nguyen, Sr., Abramson; Phuc Nguyen, Fr., Springbrook-Silverspring, Md.; Sang Nguyen, So., Brother Martin; Thao Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Thein Nguyen, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.;

Thuy Nguyen, So., Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs, Miss.; Trang Nguyen, So., Biloxi High-Biloxi, Miss.; Tuyet-Nhi Nguyen, Fr., Comeaux-Lafayette, La.; Joshua Norrell, Jr., St. Bernard High-St. Bernard, La.; Tuong Pham, Fr., Morgan City High-Morgan City, La.; Lindsey Porter, Fr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Nosheen Qayum, So., Ursuline; Hannah Ta, Sr., West Feliciana-St. Francisville, La.; Caressa Thornton, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Kieu Tran, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Phung Tran, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Trinh Tran, Jr., South Lafourche-Galliano, La.; Nina Vo., So., Ben Franklin; Tommy Vo, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero, La.; Tony Vo, Fr., Brother Martin; Jerome Waddell, Fr., Brother Martin; and Jennifer Wills, So., Hahnville-Boutte, La.

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Anthony Christopher, Sr., George Washington-Los Angeles, Calif.; April Harry, Fr., Westgate-New Iberia, La.; and Vyaisha Moss, Jr., Christian Life-Baton Rouge, La.

DECIDING: Troy Baham, Fr., Ben Franklin; Sade Barrett, McDonogh 35; and John Dixon, Fr., Meridian High-Meridian, Miss.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION: Samantha DeFlanders, So., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Myesha Luster, Sr., James Monroe-Sepulveda, Calif.; Marion Milton, Sr., Warren Easton; and Enjoli Sims-Theodore, Fr., De La Salle.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (1-6): Kashana Adams, Fr., Skyline-Oakland, Calif.; Abrielle Armant, So., Mount Carmel; Ashley Bridges, Sr., Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; and Haleigh Philips, So., Ballard-Seattle, Wash.

ENGINEERING: Matthew Brown, Jr., Port Gibson High-Port Gibson, Miss.; Justin Frederick, So., Druid Hills-Atlanta, Ga.; Barry Jackson, So., Fatima College- St. James, Trinidad; Kyle Martin, Jr., Northside-Lafayette, La.; and Sheronda Nash, Sr., Booker T. Washington-Montgomery, Ala.

ENGLISH: Christina Ellington, So., Frederick Douglass-Atlanta, Ga.; and Val Williams, Fr., Xavier Prep.

HEALTH/PHYSICAL EDUCATION: Amani Harlee, Sr., MacArthur-San Antonio, Calif.

HISTORY: Christopher Bordenave, Jr., St. Bernard Catholic-Playa Del Rey, Calif.; Erica Gibson, Sr., Mercy-Merion Station, Pa.; and Arielle Vavasseur, Jr., St. Bernard Catholic-Playa Del Rey, Calif.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS: Tracy Daniel, So., Humble High-Humble, Texas; Georgiaree Godfrey, So., Dreher-Columbia, S.C.; Whitney Lanum, Jr., Good Counsel-Wheaton, Md.; Kimberly Morgan, Sr., Raleigh Egypt-Memphis, Tenn.; Michael Sanders, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; and Jonathon Ystad, So., Rogers-Puyallup, Wash.

MICROBIOLOGY: Katrina Byrd, Jr., Renaissance-Detroit, Mich.

MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION: Lakeshia Cooper, Sr., Mansfield High-Mansfield, La.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE/INSTRUMENTAL: Brandon Voss, Fr., Overton-Memphis, Tenn.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE/VOCAL: Krystal Russell, Sr., River Rouge High-River Rouge, Mich.

NON-DEGREE (A&S): Robin Bordelon, Fr., Central LaFourche-Mathews, La.

PHARM.D: Itohan Agbonlahor, P3, Air Force Girls School-PlateauState, Nigeria; Fahamina Ahmed, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Regina Alexander, P2, Thibodaux High-Thibodaux, La.; Lyla Alihamad, P1, Bonnabel-Kenner, La.; Adam Allen, P1, De La Salle; John Andry, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Chioma Anyadike, P4, Duncanville High-Duncanville, Texas; Genee Bailey, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Tien Banh, P2, De La Salle; Andrea Barfield, P4, St. Scholastica-Covington, La.; Fronce Barnes, P3, Bassfield High-Bassfield, Miss.; Kristy Barthe, P4, L.W. Higgins-Marrero; Bhupinder Bawa, P4, A.K.P. International College; Heidi Becnel, P2, Hahnville-Boutte, La.; Lisa Bertucci, P4, Mount Carmel; Dana Bertuccini, P2, Dominican; Tina Bertuccini, P2, Fontainebleau-Mandeville, La.; Angela Bodungen, P3, Mount Carmel; Michelle Bodungen, P4, Mount Carmel; Gevoni Bolden, P1, Dominican;

Sarah Bourgeois, P3, Terrebonne-Houma, La.; Jeffrey Bovian, P2, Middle College-Rodeo, Calif.; Latesha Braud, P4, Ascension Catholic-Donaldsonville, La.; Terrence Brown, P4, Desert-Edwards, Calif.; Long Bui, P1, Robert E. Lee-Baton Rouge, La.; Vincent Bui, P4, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Crystal Calloway, P3, Fayette County-Fayetteville, Ga.; D'Andrea Campbell, P2, Murrah-Jackson, Miss.; Jami Cannon, P4, Memorial High-Picayune, Miss.; Kristen Catalanotto, P1, Mount Carmel; Courtney Chavis, P1, Episcopal-Baton Rouge, La.; Christopher Chileatto, P3, Brother Martin; Tien Chung, P2, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge, La.; Quana Clayton, P2, Benton Harbor High-Benton Harbor, Mich.; Brittany Cochran, P2, St. James High-St. James, La.;
Carnecia Cole, P4, Clayton-St. Louis, Mo.; Michelle Coleman, P1, L.D. Bell-Hurst, Texas; Porsche Collins, P4, James Madison-Houston, Texas; Nicole Comeaux, P1, Dominican; Ebony Cook, P1, McDonogh 35

Lindsay Coulon, P3, St. Charles Catholic-LaPlace, La.; Jaime Crawley, P3, Grambling High-Grambling, La.; Elise Crovetto, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Christi Datri, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Dana Dean, P4, John F. Kennedy; Catherine Denny, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie, La.; Delveatra Devance, P4, St. Helena Central-Greensburg, La.; Danny Dinh, P1, McMain; Le Do, P3, Abramson; Jonathon Dolese, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Heidi Dufrene, P4, Hahnville High-Boutte, La.; Laura Esteve, P3, Dominican; Pamela Fahmi, P2, Episcopal-Baton Rouge, La.; Kerry Fine, P4, Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Andrew Fitzgerald, P1, Jesuit; Farrell Fort, P3, Hazelwood East-St. Louis, Mo.; Laurent Gagnon, P1, East Ascension-Gonzales, La.; Kisha Gant, P2, Fontainebleau-Mandeville, La.; Aarielle Gentry, P1, Westgate-New Iberia, La.; Nicole Gonzales, P1, Chalmette High-Chalmette, La.;

Emma Goodman, P4, Kenwood-Chicago, Ill.; Alisheian Graham, P4, West Charlotte-Charlotte, N.C.; Francesca Gransberry, P4, St. Joseph’s-Baton Rouge, La.; Gary Grau, P1, Jesuit; Caroline Graugnard, P2, E.D. White-Thibodaux, La.; Geoffrey Gros, P1, Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Mary Guillot, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie, La.; James Helou, P1, Brother Martin; Lawrence Henry, P3, Trinity-De Soto, Texas; Nicholas Hernandez, P2, Brother Martin; Nicole Hery, P1, Mount Carmel; Chelsea Hicks, P2, Ben Franklin; Phi Linh Ho, P1, Ben Franklin; Phi-ha Ho, P3, McMain; Elizabeth Hoang, P1, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge, La.; Hong-Anh Hoang, P1, Abramson; DeAndrea Hogg, P2, M.B. Lamar-Houston, Texas; Mary Hollinger, P3, Chapelle-Metairie, La.; Heba Hossenally, P3, Queen Elizabeth-Nova Scotia, Canada; Rebecca Hudson, P2, Diamondhead, Miss.;

Ozioma Iheagwam, P1, Secondary-Nsukka, Nigeria; Bertram Jackson, P3, Jefferson Davis-Montgomery, Ala.; Bobbie Jackson, P4, French Settlement High-French Settlement, La.; Ronnika Jackson, P2, West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Edith James, P4, Pineville High-Pineville, La.; Aneela Jatala, P1, Grace King-Metairie, La.; Hannah Jones, P4, East St. John-LaPlace, La.; Amber Kaleniecki, P2, Romeo High-Romeo, Mich.; Charee Kaufmann, P3, Salmen-Slidell, La.; Rachel Kay, P1, Bishop Dunne-Dallas, Texas; Jaquada Keys, P1, Huntington-Shreveport, La.; Hang Kha, P3, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Brandon King, P4, Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Ashley Kirkwood, P1, Dominican; Binh Le, P2, Lagrange-Lake Charles, La.; Mai Le, P2, Edna Karr; Thuy Le, P2, Escambia-Pensacola, Fla.; Trinh Le, P3, Thibodaux High-Thibodaux, La.; Kirk Lebouef, P2, Riverside-Reserve, La.; Haley Lee, P1, Hancock-Pass Christian, Miss.;

Roshondra Lee, P3, Belaire-Baton Rouge, La.; Jennifer LeJeune, P4, Denham Springs High-Denham Springs, La.; Marc Lemelle, P2, St. Augustine; Arian Lemon, P2, McDonogh 35; Erica Leslie, P1, Barbe-Lake Charles, La.; Lovie Lewis, P4, Hammond High-Hammond, La.; Mia Louis, P3, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Stacy Lowery, P1, Seminary High-Seminary, Miss.; Mary Lu, P3, West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Diana Luu, P4, Abramson; Michael Macaluso, P4, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Thoa Mai, P3, Pensacola High-Pensacola, Fla.; Azunna Maidoh, P4, Federal Gov't Girls College-Oyo State, Nigeria; John Malveaux, P2, Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette, La.; Solomon Manyahle, P4, Menelik Secondary-Addis Ababa, Ethiopia; Joni Marsaw, P4, Muskegon High-Muskegon, Mich.; Jensen Marshall, P2, St. Augustine; Lisa Martina, P4, Mount Carmel; Courtney Meggs, P1, Bishop Chatard-Indianapolis, Ind.; Jill Menard, P1, Barbre-Lake Charles, La.;

Randy Mire, P4, East Jefferson-Metairie, La.; Cherie Naquin, P4, Chalmette High-Chalmette, La.; Binh Nguyen, P4, Pearl City High, Pearl City, Hawaii; Hoa Nguyen, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Huyen Nguyen, P1, McMain; Jennifer Nguyen, P1, Cabrini; Jenny Nguyen, P4, El Monte High-El Monte, Calif.; Johnny-Hoang Nguyen, P2, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero, La.; Katherine Nguyen, P4, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Linda Nguyen, P1, Belaire-Baton Rouge, La.; Phuong Nguyen, P4, McMain; Rose Nguyen, P4, Dominican; Thanh Nguyen, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Thao Nguyen, P4, McMain; Thuy Nguyen, P3, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge, La.; Thuy Nguyen, P4, Abramson; Thuy Nguyen, P4, Troy-Lafayette, La.; Trong Nguyen, P4, Piedmont Hills-San Jose, Calif.; Quochuy Nhan, P4, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Kelly Null, P4, Loranger High-Loranger, La.;

Alexis Omari, P1, Midwest City High-Midwest City, Okla.; Kenesha Pace, P2, Canton High-Canton, Miss.; James Peavy, P2, Central-Baton Rouge, La.; Melissa Perez, P4, Mandeville High-Mandeville, La.; Nancy Pham, P4, Dominican; Paula Pham, P4, McMain; Jessica Phan, P1, John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Jimmy Phan, P1, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Alison Pitre, P3, Opelousas Catholic-Opelousas, La.; Whitney Ponseti, P1, Sacred Heart; Alana Powell, P2, Westlake-Atlanta, Ga.; Christina Pratts, P4, Seton Academy; Monique Pruitt, P4, John Muir-Pasadena, Calif.; Melanie Rachal, P3, Central-Natchitoches, La.; Keisha Rapp, P4, St. James High-St. James, La.; Stacy Richard, P2, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Kristin Ricouard, P4, Archbishop Hannan-Meraux, La.; Brandy Roussel, P4, Lutcher High-Lutcher, La.; Candace Sampson, P3, Hillside-Durham, N.C.; Melissa Sanchez, P1, Hahnville-Boutte, La.;

Jade Santiago, P4, West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Kristen Schmidt, P4, Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; Donielle Schneider, P1, Redemptorist-Baton Rouge, La.; Whitney Scott, P1, Greensboro High-Greensboro, Ala.; Christina Seal, P3, Holden High-Holden, La.; Erin Searles, P4, Albany High-Albany, Ga.; Sabrina Segura, P1, Dominican; Ryan Simoneaux, P4, St. Charles Catholic-LaPlace, La.; Dawn Sisombath, P1, New Iberia High-New Iberia, La.; Ashanti Smith, P2, E.D. White-Thibodaux, La.; Ben Smith, P4, St. Paul-Covington, La.; Natalie Smith, P4, Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville, La.; Jessica Sta Maria, P3, Mount Carmel; Ashly Stevens, P4, Ben Franklin; Kiersten Taylor, P4, Center for Enriched Studies-Los Angeles, Calif.; Nikitra Taylor, P1, Liberty High-Liberty, Miss.; Wondwossen Teka, P1, Anbessa-Addis Ababa, Ethiopia; Jonas Terry, P4, St. Augustine; Grace Thacker, P2, Covington, La.; Laquisha Thomas, P1, Community College High-North Las Vegas, Nev.;

Dominique Tomlinson, P1, Rampart-Colorado Springs, Colo.; Alex Torres, P1, Dominican; Kim Lien Tra, P4, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Vu Tra, P2, John Ehret-Marrero, La; Anh Tran, P4, Abramson; Danny Tran, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Huonglan Tran, P3, Vo Thi Sau-Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Van Tran, P1, John Ehret-Marrero, La.;
Victoria Tran, P3, McMain; Ellie Trosclair, P1, South Terrebonne-Bourg, La.; Michelle Turner, P4, Webster Groves High-Webster Groves, Mo.; Shenika Turner, P4, Belaire-Baton Rouge, La; Kate Ung, P3, La. School for Math/Science-Natchitoches, La.; Chuong Van, P1, John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Michael Varnado, P4, Jesuit; Kathryn Vedeckis, P3, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie, La.; Jade Vincent, P2, Fisher-Lafitte, La.; Huong Vu, P1, O. Perry Walker; Tenesha Waits, P1, Hyde Park-Chicago, Ill.; Yolan Walker, P1, Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.;

Thaddaeus Wallace, P2, Caddo-Shreveport, La.; Renee Watts, P1, Central Lafource-Mathews, La.; Terri Whitley, P4, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Ebony'e Williams, P4, Brenham High-Brenham, Texas; Shandrika Williams, P3, McDonogh 35; Shanese Williams, P3, Warren Easton; Ashley Wilson, P3, Hammond High-Hammond, La.; Erika Wilson, P1, Towers-Decatur, Ga.; Janay Woodard, P2, Ben Franklin; Samuel Young, P3, Sandy Creek-Tyrone, Ga.; Stacey Young, P3, Episcopal-Cade, La.; and Pei-l Yua, P1, Mount Carmel.

PHYSICS: Sarah Francis, So., Ben Franklin; and Mia Thornton, Fr., Xavier Prep.

POLITICAL SCIENCE: Michael Baker, Fr., Huntington-Shreveport, La.; Jeanise Galloway, Sr., Lakeland-Suffolk, Va.; Markita Harris, Jr., Hutchinson Central-Buffalo, N.Y.; Christopher Minias, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero, La.; Jaime Moody, Sr., Cabrini; Emerald Skipper, Sr., Breaux Bridge High-Breaux Bridge, La.; and Maegan Williams, Jr., Humble High-Humble, Texas.

PSYCHOLOGY: Myesha Albert, Sr., Laguna Creek-Elk Grove, Calif.; Cicely Campbell, Sr., McMain; Candice Claiborne, So., Fayetteville High-Fayetteville, Ark.; L'Toya Ford, Sr., Xavier Prep; Symielle Gaston, Sr., Westlake-Atlanta, Ga.; Trenise Harris, Sr., McDonogh 35; Porshia Haymon, Sr., Greenwood High-Greenwood, Miss.; Kourtney Keener, Sr., Creekview-Carrollton, Texas; Krystal Kofie, Jr., Rich South-Richton Park, Ill.; Kathleen Lyle, Sr., McMain; Stacy Tyrell, Sr. Stephenson-Stone Mountain, Ga.; Akeem Walker, Jr., Franciscan-Chicago, Ill.; and Ashley Winston, Jr., Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland, Calif.


PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED: Renata Alford, Sr., Kankakee High-Kankakee, Ill.; Heather Barnes, Jr., John F. Kennedy-Sacramento, Calif.; Tiffany Black, Sr., Carroll-Birmingham, Ala.; Brittany Blackwell, Jr., Cabrini; Brittany Boudoin, Fr., West St. John-Edgard, La.; Marinda Brown, So., Simeon-Chicago, Ill.; Meredith Coleman, Sr., Woodward-College Park, Ga.; Jada Etienne, So., Cy Fair-Houston, Texas; Nikkeia Finley, So., Hazelwood-Florissant, Mo.; Whitney Harrison, Sr., John Cooper-Spring, Texas; Shanhai Heywood, So., Monticello High-Monticello, N.Y.; Ashley Hinchen, So., Merrillville High-Merrillville, Ind.; Brittani Howard, So., Parkway West-Ballwin, Mo.; Tara Hughes, Sr., Princeton-Cincinnati, Ohio; Kaya Jackson, Sr., Clarke Central-Athens, Ga.; Patrick Jackson, Fr., De La Salle; Victoria Kyerematen, Fr., Broughton-Raleigh, N.C.; Desire Nwosu, Sr., Waco High-Waco, Texas; Darlonda Reynaud, Sr., East Jefferson-Metairie, La.; Alyce Richard, Jr., Ursuline; Ayana Smith, So., Houston-Germantown, Tenn.; Marquita Turner, Jr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Brandy Vital, Jr., Hume Fogg-Nashville, Tenn.; Stephanie Warfield, Sr., Clear Creek-League City, Texas; Brandon Williams, Jr., Benjamin Mays-Atlanta, Ga.; and Jaynesha Williams, So., Stadium-Tacoma, Wash.

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION: Joe Drexler-Dreis, So., Shorewood High-Shorewood, Wisc.

SOCIOLOGY: Sika Koudou, Sr., Arsenal-Indianapolis, Ind.


SPANISH: Benjamin Moore, Jr., Ben Franklin.

SPECIAL EDUCATION: Mona Wexler, Jr., Marist-Atlanta, Ga.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY: Terlenda Crawford, St., Laguardia-New York, N.Y.; Rose Johnson, Sr., University-Los Angeles, Calif.; L'Enise McKee-Smith, Sr., Patapsco-Reistertown, Md.; Christina Roberts, Jr., Summerville High-Summerville, S.C.; and Brittany Warren, Fr., Mandarin-Jacksonville, Fla.

                   

 

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925